LC/UPC (F) to SC/APC (M) Singlemode 9/125 Hybrid Adapter (S533)

Not yet rated Write a review
RM43.00
Ex Tax: RM43.00
Product Code:
S533
Brand:
OEM

Share

1. Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High corrosion resistance
  • High performance interface
  • High loss of return
  • Easy to manage
  • Environmentally stable

2. Applications

  • telecommunications network
  • Ethernet network
  • optical communication equipment

3. Specifications

ARTICLE

PARAMETER

Single-Mode (SM-9/125)

Multi-Mode (MM-50/125) Multi-Mode (MM-62.5 / 125)

Insertion loss

≤ 3dB

durability (500 Pairing)

db Max.

Operating temperature

-40 ℃ ~ + 75 ℃

Storage temperature

-40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃

Note: SC Female ST Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra reliable components with low insertion loss and back reflection loss. it is possible to select single-mode 9 / 125um or multimode 62.5 / 125um or multimode


Write a review