LC-LC 50/125 10GIG OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 20 meter (S114) T

Not yet rated Write a review
RM86.00
Ex Tax: RM86.00
Product Code:
S114 LCLC B 20M
Brand:
OEM

Share

10 GB OM3 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--almost 3x that of a typical multimode cable! These cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as data storage. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

10GB | 50 Microns | PC Polish | Aqua Jacket | LSZH | For High Throughput Applications


Features:
Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: LC
Immune to Electrical Interference
100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
Cable Sheath:LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)


Applications:
High-Throughput Applications
Data Storage
10 Gigabit Ethernet
WHAT'S INCLUDED
What's in the box 1 x LC-LC 50/125 10GIG OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 20 meter (S114)
Write a review